Water servicing coordinators

Find a listed water servicing coordinator

If you need to submit a Section 73 application for minor works, you can either use a water servicing coordinator to act on your behalf, or apply online yourself through Sydney Water Developer Direct. Since 1 January 2019, all water servicing coordinators have designer accreditation and can provide design services.

Disclaimer
The firms and individuals on this list have represented to us that they have the capabilities, qualifications and experience needed to do the types of work listed here. We make no guarantees or warranties about their performance, commercial practices or financial viability and do not endorse any of the products or services offered. We advise you to be diligent in selecting a firm with the appropriate capability and to obtain a number of quotes to increase your confidence in your decision.


Company capability key

Code Description

W1

Water reticulation DN 100-375

W2

Water supply DN > 375-750

W3

Steel pipelines DN > 750-1200

RW

Recycled water DN 65-375

S1

Sewerage reticulation DN 150-300

S2

Sewer standard DN 375-750

LP

Pressure sewer systems

X

Not listed for field duties

EA

L1-e-Developer/Access

EP

L1 e-Developer/Policy


Not sure whether your business processes are deemed processes?
Apply for approval at Sydney Water Tap in® and we'll advise you.

Directory

Company details Contact Contact numbers Capabilities Area of operation

ACOR Consultants Pty Ltd
Suite 2, Level 1, 33 Herbert Street
St Leonards NSW 2065
www.acorwsc.com.au

Olivia Golombick

02 9438 5098

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Level 21, 420 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.aecom.com

Luis Llorente

0418 790 685
02 8934 0741

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Arcadis Australia Pacific Pty Ltd
Level 16, 580 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.arcadis.com

Melanie Gostelow

02 8907 9293

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

AT&L and Associates Pty Ltd
Level 7, 153, Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
www.atl.net.au

Nick Watts

0430 139 685
02 9439 1777

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Ausflow Pty Ltd
Level 1, 323a Darling Street
Balmain NSW 2041
www.ausflowsydney.com.au

Gabriel Austin

02 9555 7979

RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

AWPM Australian Water Project Management
Unit 1, 151 Hartley Road
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567
www.awpm.com.au

Shaun Leota

0424 900 062
02 4648 0666

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Beveridge Williams & Co. Pty Ltd
32 Iolanthe Street
Campbelltown NSW 2560
www.beveridgewilliams.com.au/water-services-coordination-2

Matthew Parker

0407 102 108
02 4625 5055

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Billbergia Pty Ltd
Locked Bag 1400
Meadowbank NSW 2114
www.billbergia.com.au

Eddie Lucas

0411 078 394
02 8878 6931

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1 
W2  W3

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Burton & Field Pty Ltd
343 Hume Highway
Liverpool NSW 2170
www.burtonandfield.com.au

Steven Sampson

02 9602 1199

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Calibre Professional Services Pty Ltd
Level 2, 2 Burbank Place
Norwest NSW 2153
www.calibreconsulting.co

Reception

02 8808 5000

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Colliers International Engineering & Design (NSW) Pty Limited
Level 7, 3 Rider Boulevard
Rhodes NSW 2138
www.colliers.com.au

Minh Tran

0400 131 270

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

FJA Water Pty Ltd
The Hub, Suite 1010, 31 Lasso Road
Gregory Hills NSW 2557
www.fja.com.au

Jeremy Hopson

0426 068 800
02 4625 9776

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Frawley Design Services Pty Ltd
Unit 4, 56 O'Riordan Street
Alexandria NSW 2015
www.frawleydesignservices.com.au

Chris Frawley

02 8338 1311

LP  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

GHD Pty Ltd
Level 2, 60 Station Street E
Parramatta NSW 2150
www.ghd.com

Wasif Hassan

02 8898 8886

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – South Western
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Harrison Friedmann & Associates Pty Ltd
365 Princes Highway
Carlton NSW 2218
www.hfasurveyors.com.au

Ashneel Prasad

02 9546 2377

S1  W1

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Hills Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Suite 12, 370–376 Church Street
Parramatta NSW 2150
www.hillsconsulting.com.au

Prem Chand

0406 990 933
02 9630 8282

LP  RW  S1  W1

Sydney– North Western
Sydney– South Western
Sydney– North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd
201 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.kbr.com

John Brown

02 8284 2000

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

LandPartners Pty Ltd
Level 2, 23–29 South Steet
Rydalmere NSW 2116
www.landpartners.com.au

Lilliane Moujalli

02 9685 2000

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

LP Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Suite 8.01, Level 8, 307 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.lp-consulting.com.au

Louis Panagopoulos

0416 256 955
02 9223 4444

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

MGP Building and Infrastructure Services Pty Ltd
Suite 203, 18 Aquatic Drive
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086
www.mgp.com.au

Alex Ross

0432 322 033
02 9451 7555

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Mott MacDonald Australia Pty Ltd
Level 10, 383 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.mottmac.com

Antonis Anastassiades

0425 268 717
02 9098 6704

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney– East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

North Western Surveys Pty Ltd
Unit 1/11 Romford Road
Blacktown NSW 2148
www.nwsurveys.com.au

Jannine Brodbeck

02 9831 2040

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Olsen Infrastructure Pty Ltd
14/10 Gladstone Road
Castle Hill NSW 2154
www.olseninfrastructure.com.au

Torsten Olsen

0413 049 159
02 9899 4001

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Opal Water Management Pty Ltd
350 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
www.opalwm.com.au

Luke Dawson

02 8320 2200

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Orion Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Suite 4.04, 12 Century Circuit
Norwest NSW 2153
www.theoriongroup.au/services/wsc-sydney

Andrew Purnell

02 8660 0035

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2  W3

Sydney– North Western
Sydney– South Western
Sydney– North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Qalchek Pty Ltd
Unit 2, Level 1, 15–17 David Road
Emu Plains NSW 2750
www.qalchek.com.au

Reception

02 4722 8181

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

RMA Infrastructure Pty Ltd
Unit 1/19 Penrith Street
Penrith NSW 2750
www.rmai.com.au

Steven Penellum

0487 242 724
02 4722 2774

LP  RW  S2  S1  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Rose Atkins Rimmer (Infrastructure) Pty Ltd
Shop 7 & 8, M Centre, 40 Sterling Road
Minchinbury NSW 2770
www.rari.com.au

Steve Rimmer

0415 418 022
02 9853 0200

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Simply Water and Sewer Pty Ltd
Suite 5, 97 Shellharbour Road
Warilla NSW 2528
www.simplywaterandsewer.com.au

Lauren Goodman

02 4295 1246

S1  W1

Sydney – South Western
Sydney – South
Illawarra

SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Level 6, 3 Horwood Place
Parramatta NSW 2150
www.smec.com

Tahsen Rasheed

0418 230 610
02 9867 6020

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Stantec Australia Pty Ltd
16 Burelli Street
Wollongong NSW 2500
www.stantec.com/au

 

Joshua Daniels

0456 585 623
02 4231 9600

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – South Western
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Sydney Water Developer Direct (Section 73 Minor Works Only)
1 Smith Street
Parramatta NSW 2150
Sydney Water Tap in

Customer Team

1300 082 746

S1

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Sydney Wide Coordinators Pty Ltd
Suite 5, 27 Terminus Street
Castle Hill NSW 2154
www.sydneywidecoordinators.com

Lindsay Rutherford

02 8850 3861

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

Warren Smith Consulting Engineers (WSCE) Pty Ltd
Level 20, 66 Goulburn Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.warrensmith.com.au

Michael Cahalane

0433 522 569
02 9299 1312

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains

WSP Australia Pty Ltd
Level 27, 680 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000
www.wsp.com/en-AU

Paula McKevett

02 8838 5999

LP  RW  S2  S1  W3  W1  W2

Sydney – North Western
Sydney – South Western
Sydney – North
Sydney – South
Sydney – East
Illawarra
Sydney – Blue Mountains