List of Providers - Water Servicing Co-ordinators (incorporating designers)
Current at 25 June 2019

You have a choice in submitting your Section 73 application for minor works. You can either use a Water Servicing Coordinator to act on your behalf, or apply online yourself through Sydney Water Developer Direct.
Please note that the information on this page has changed. From 1 January 2019, all Water Servicing Coordinators are accredited to provide design services. This means the capability of some Water Servicing Coordinators has changed and there are some new providers on the list.
Company Capability Key
W1 Water Reticulation DN 100-375 W2 Water Supply DN > 375-750
W3 Steel Pipelines DN > 750-1200 RW Recycled Water DN 65-375
S1 Sewerage Reticulation DN 150-300 S2 Sewer Standard DN 375-750
LP Pressure Sewer Systems    
X Not Listed for Field Duties
EA L1-e-Developer/Access EP L1 e-Developer/Policy
Disclaimer

The firms and individuals on this list have represented to Sydney Water that they have the capability, qualifications and experience needed to carry out the types of work for which they are listed below. Sydney Water makes no guarantees or warranties as to the performance, commercial practices or financial viability of these firms and individuals. Sydney Water also does not endorse any of the products or services offered by them. You are advised to be diligent in selecting a firm with the appropriate capability and obtain a number of quotes to increase your confidence in the firm you choose.

Company Name
Address
Web Address
Contact Name Mobile
Telephone
Facsimile
CapabilitiesArea of Operation
ACOR Consultants Pty Ltd
Suite 2, Level 1, 33 Herbert Street
St Leonards NSW 2065  
www.acorwsc.com.au
Judson Roberts 
9438 -5098
9438 -5398 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Level 21, 420 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000  
www.aecom.com
Greg Duffell 
8934 -0000
8934 -0001 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
AT&L and Associates Pty Ltd
Level 7, 153, Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060  
www.atl.net.au
Bijan Mehrani 
02 9439 -1777
 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Ausflow Pty Ltd
Level 1, 323a Darling Street
Balmain NSW 2041  
www.ausflowsydney.com.au
Gabriel Austin  0418 263- 705
9555-7979
9555-8289 
RW S2 S1 W1  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
AWPM Australian Water Project Management
Unit 1, 151 Hartley Road
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567  
www.awpm.com.au
Reception 
4648 -0666
4648 -0644 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Billbergia Pty Ltd
Suite 101, 25 Angas Lane
Meadowbank NSW 2114  
www.billbergia.com.au
Eddie Lucas  0411 078- 394
8878 -6931
8878-6995 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Burton & Field Pty Ltd
343 Hume Highway
Liverpool NSW 2170  
www.burtonandfield.com.au
Steven Sampson 
9602-1199
9821-2620 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Calibre Professional Services Pty Ltd
2 Burbank Pl, Northwest Business Park
Baulkham Hills NSW 2153  
www.calibreconsulting.co
Reception 
8808-5000
8808-5099 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
16 Burelli St
Wollongong NSW 2500  
www.cardno.com.au
Robert Dowey  0477 056- 944
4231-9600
4228-6811 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - South Western
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Frawley Design Services Pty Ltd
Unit 4, 56 O'Riordan Street
Alexandria NSW 2015  
www.frawleydesignservices.com.au
Chris Frawley  043868-6564
8338 -1311
8338 -1306 
LP S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
GHD Pty Ltd
Level 2, 20 Smith Street
Parramatta NSW 2150  
www.ghd.com
Brian Butturini  0437 509 -319
8898 8-845
 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - South Western
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Greg Houston Plumbing Pty Ltd
9 Hargraves Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164  
www.greghoustonplumbing.com.au
Greg Houston 
9756 -1623
9725 -5439 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Harrison Friedmann & Associates Pty Ltd
365 Princes Highway
Carlton NSW 2218  
www.hfasurveyors.com.au
Ashneel Prasad 
9546-2377
9546-4418 
S1 W1  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Hills Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Suite 3/1-9 Palmer Street
Parramatta NSW 2150  
www.hillsconsulting.com.au
Prem Chand  0406 990- 933
9630 -8282
 
LP RW S1 W1  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
John M Daly & Associates Pty Ltd
32 Iolanthe Street
Campbelltown NSW 2560  
www.jmd.com.au
Matthew Parker  0407 102- 108
4625-5055
4628-2013 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
K F Williams Environmental Services Pty Ltd
495-497 Princes Highway
Fairy Meadow NSW 2519  
www.kfw.net.au
Andrew Purnell  0438 428- 890
4228 -7044
4226 -2004 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
K R Stubbs & Associates Pty Ltd
6 / 33 Ryde Rd
Pymble NSW 2073  
www.krstubbs.com.au
Colin Pickering  0411 540- 214
9880-2991
9880-2994 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd
201 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000  
www.kbr.com
John Brown 
8284 -2000
8284 -2200 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
L P Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Suite 9.04, Level 9, 109 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000  
www.lp-consulting.com.au
Louis Panagopoulos  0416 256- 955
9223 -4444
 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
LandPartners Pty Ltd
Level 2, 23-29 South St
Rydalmere NSW 2116  
www.landpartners.com.au
Craig Paton 
9685-2000
9685-2001 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
MetroWater Management
Suite 7.01 Level 7, 3 Rider Blvd
Rhodes NSW 2138  
www.metrowater.com.au
Minh Tran  0400 131- 270
9876-8395
9869-2341 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
MGP Building and Infrastructure Services Pty Ltd
Suite 203, 18 Aquatic Drive
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086  
www.mgp.com.au
Alex Ross  043232-2033
9451-7555
9451-8555 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Mott MacDonald Australia Pty Ltd
Level 10, 383 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000  
www.mottmac.com
Antonis Anastassiades  0425 268- 717
9098 -6704
9891-5386 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
North Western Surveys Pty Ltd
Unit 1/11 Romford Road
Blacktown NSW 2148  
www.nwsurveys.com.au
David Filmer 
9831-2040
9622-5716 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Olsen Infrastructure Pty Ltd
14/10 Gladstone Rd
Castle Hill NSW 2154  
www.olseninfrastructure.com.au
Torsten Olsen  041304-9159
9899-4001
9899-6005 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
P.R. & C.M. Drafting Pty Ltd
Unit 17-18, 185-187 Airds Road
Leumeah NSW 2560  
www.prcmdrafting.com.au
Colleen Thompson  0417 907- 595
4625-9776
4625-8673 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Qalchek Pty Ltd
77 Union Road
Penrith NSW 2750  
www.qalchek.com.au
Reception 
4722 -8181
4722-3155 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
RMA Infrastructure Pty Ltd
Shop 6 / 2 Castlereagh Street
Penrith NSW 2751  
www.rmai.com.au
Steven Penellum  0487 242- 724
4722 -2774
4721 -0561 
LP RW S2 S1 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Rose Atkins Rimmer (Infrastructure) Pty Ltd
142 Sunnyholt Road
Blacktown NSW 2148  
www.rari.com.au
Steve Rimmer  0415 418- 022
9853 -0200
9671 -7399 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Simply Water and Sewer Pty Ltd
Suite 5, 97 Shellharbour Road
Warilla NSW 2528  
www.simplywaterandsewer.com.au
Lauren Goodman 
4295 -1246
4297 -1163 
S1 W1  Sydney - South Western
Sydney - South
Illawarra
SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Level 1, 178-180 Queen Street
Campbelltown NSW 2560  
www.smec.com/en_au
Tahsen Rasheed  041823-0610
986760-20
 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Sydney Water Developer Direct
(Section 73 Minor Works Only), 1 Smith St
Parramatta NSW 2150  
www.sydneywater.com.au/tapin/
Customer Team 
1300 082- 746
 
S1  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Sydney Wide Coordinators
Suite 5, 27 Terminus Street
Castle Hill NSW 2154  
www.sydneywidecoordinators.com
Lindsay Rutherford 
8850 -3861
8850 -6479 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
Warren Smith & Partners Pty Ltd
Level 9, 233 Castlereagh Street
Sydney NSW 2000  
www.warrensmith.com.au
Michael Cahalane  0433 522- 569
9299 -1312
9290-1295 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains
WSP Australia Pty Ltd
Level 27, 680 George Street
Sydney NSW 2001  
www.wsp.com/en-AU
Paula Mckevett 
8838 -5999
8838 -5900 
LP RW S2 S1 W3 W1 W2  Sydney - North Western
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - North
Sydney - South
Sydney - East
Illawarra
Sydney - Blue Mountains